20 years on the North Coast
Dominican Republic Real Estate
Beach houses, condos, villas, farms and land from Puerto Plata to Cabrera, with a local agent who knows every listing.
20 years on the North Coast
Dominican Republic Real Estate
Beach houses, condos, villas, farms and land from Puerto Plata to Cabrera, with a local agent who knows every listing.
Browse by property type
What are you looking for?
New on the market
Featured Properties for Sale
Modern, Private & Well Located Condo in Sosua $ 149,000.00
Modern, Private & Well Located Condo in Sosua
$ 149,000.00Sosua Condo Sosua Condo is nestled within the serene and secure gated community in Sosua. This charming 1-bedroom condo offers a perfect blend of comfort. As you enter, you’re greeted…
Villa Loma Alta $ 699,000.00
Villa Loma Alta
$ 699,000.00Cabrera Sea View Villa Most Expansive Cabrera Sea View Villa in Loma Alta while being a completely Private Hilltop Home, with Partial Mountain Views on the backside. Only 12 minutes…
Residential Family Home $ 385,000.00
Residential Family Home
$ 385,000.00Residential Family Home Dominican Republic Modern New Home in an Exclusive Gated Community Discover this beautiful newly built 3-bedroom residential family home between Sosua and Cabarete. Located in a small…
Beach Hotel at Cabarete Bay $ 899,000.00
Beach Hotel at Cabarete Bay
$ 899,000.00Beach Hotel Cabarete Beach Hotel Cabarete – In walking distance to restaurants, surf schools, and all Cabarete activities in just minutes. Awarded as one of the only budget hotels on…
A Corner Of Comfortability – Surf Studio $ 110,000.00
A Corner Of Comfortability – Surf Studio
$ 110,000.00Cabarete Studio Near Surf Beach A fantastic opportunity to own a fully furnished ground-floor Cabarete studio within walking distance of the renowned El Encuentro surf beach. Designed for easy Caribbean…
Attention Grabber – Sosua Condo $ 354,800.00
Attention Grabber – Sosua Condo
$ 354,800.00Sosua Two Bedroom Condo – Oceanfront Development This Sosua Two Bedroom Condo is overlooking the beautiful pool area. The open floor plan with the kitchen and living room provides access…
Love The Beach – Beachfront Villa $ 1,500,000.00
Love The Beach – Beachfront Villa
$ 1,500,000.00Dominican Republic Beachfront Property This Dominican Republic Beachfront Property is located near the town of Gasper Hernandez. The Dominican Beachfront Property consists of the main house of 140m2, two guest…
Surf House at Playa Encuentro – Cabarete $ 425,000.00
Surf House at Playa Encuentro – Cabarete
$ 425,000.00Surf House Cabarete The Surf House Cabarete is nestled within the Surf & Wind City Cabarete on the north shore of the Dominican Republic. The Dominican Republic is a hub…
Where to buy
Find the right town on the North Coast
The North Coast is growing fast, with new investment in ports, roads and tourism. Each area has its own role and its own opportunities.
Cabarete
Beachfront condos & villas
An established international residential market, with Kite Beach and a strong vacation rental market.
Cabarete real estate →Sosua
Homes & condos
An established international community with calm bays, shops and services close by.
Sosua real estate →Cabrera
Luxury estates & farmland
Luxury tourism around Playa Grande, dramatic cliffs and large development parcels.
Cabrera real estate →Rio San Juan
Coastal land & farms
Relatively undeveloped coastal land, lagoons and farmland, with room to grow.
Rio San Juan real estate →Puerto Plata
Homes & commercial
Tourism, a cruise port, an international airport and new infrastructure.
Puerto Plata real estate →Manzanillo & Monte Cristi
Logistics & industrial
Logistics and industrial potential around the port of Manzanillo, in the northwest.
Ask us about this area →
About us
An independent agency that knows the North Coast
For 20 years, Select Caribbean Properties has helped buyers from around the world find homes, villas, condos, farms, land and businesses from Puerto Plata to Sosua, Cabarete and Cabrera. We also manage and rent properties for owners who live abroad.
Buying abroad should feel safe. We know these listings personally, work with trusted local attorneys, and answer every question before you decide.
- OfficeCabarete, Dominican Republic
- LanguagesEnglish, Spanish, German, French
- ServicesSales, rentals, property management
- Call or WhatsAppD.R. 809-885-2260 · U.S. 207-691-0122
Buyer guides
Before you buy
Local, and connected worldwide. As one of two members in the Dominican Republic of Leading Real Estate Companies of the World, we work with more than 565 firms in over 65 countries to bring buyers and sellers together.
Talk to Sabine
Not sure where to start?
Tell us what you are looking for and your budget. Many of our best properties are private listings that are never posted online.












