20 years on the North Coast
Dominican Republic Real Estate
Beach houses, condos, villas, farms and land from Puerto Plata to Cabrera, with a local agent who knows every listing.
20 years on the North Coast
Dominican Republic Real Estate
Beach houses, condos, villas, farms and land from Puerto Plata to Cabrera, with a local agent who knows every listing.
Browse by property type
What are you looking for?
New on the market
Featured Properties for Sale
Commercial Center on Cabarete – Sosua Highway $ 895,000.00
Commercial Center on Cabarete – Sosua Highway
$ 895,000.00Commercial Center on Cabarete – Sosua Highway This Commercial Center is located on the Cabarete – Sosua highway and just east of downtown Sosua and convenient to Sosua, Cabarete, and…
Beachfront Lot La Boca – Cabarete $ 113,100.00
Beachfront Lot La Boca – Cabarete
$ 113,100.00This wonderful Beachfront Lot La Boca – Cabarete is located on the north coast of the Dominican Republic. The beachfront lot La Boca of 1.740 square meters opens across the primary…
Jarabacoa Home $ 345,000.00
Jarabacoa Home
$ 345,000.00Located in Jarabacoa at an elevation of 1000 meters (3300 feet) above sea level, this lovely Jarabacoa home will delight you. Cool nights and warm days combine with the scent…
Ocean Views Beachfront Condos Cabarete $ 340,000.00
Ocean Views Beachfront Condos Cabarete
$ 340,000.00Ocean views beachfront condos Cabarete for sale. Listen to the sound of the surf, incredible pool, and green spaces, warm, sandy beach, comfortable condos…these are brand-new ocean views beachfront condos Cabarete on…
Dominican Republic Beachfront Property $ 2,950,000.00
Dominican Republic Beachfront Property
$ 2,950,000.00Stunning Beachfront Property southeast of Cabrera in a quaint fishing village for sale, Dominican Republic. Beachfront property with 24,000 square meters near Cabrera is now available. This property has great potential…
Residential Building Lot Sosua $ 320,000.00
Residential Building Lot Sosua
$ 320,000.00Residential Building Lot For Sale in Sosua Located near the end of one of Sosua’s best residential streets, this 4.497 square meter (approximately 1 acre) residential building lot has loads…
Luperon Ocean Estates is a completely new Oceanfront Community west of Puerto Plata Luperon Ocean Estates is located near Luperon in a rural town called Cambiaso. The international airport of…
Where to buy
Find the right town on the North Coast
The North Coast is growing fast, with new investment in ports, roads and tourism. Each area has its own role and its own opportunities.
Cabarete
Beachfront condos & villas
An established international residential market, with Kite Beach and a strong vacation rental market.
Cabarete real estate →Sosua
Homes & condos
An established international community with calm bays, shops and services close by.
Sosua real estate →Cabrera
Luxury estates & farmland
Luxury tourism around Playa Grande, dramatic cliffs and large development parcels.
Cabrera real estate →Rio San Juan
Coastal land & farms
Relatively undeveloped coastal land, lagoons and farmland, with room to grow.
Rio San Juan real estate →Puerto Plata
Homes & commercial
Tourism, a cruise port, an international airport and new infrastructure.
Puerto Plata real estate →Manzanillo & Monte Cristi
Logistics & industrial
Logistics and industrial potential around the port of Manzanillo, in the northwest.
Ask us about this area →
About us
An independent agency that knows the North Coast
For 20 years, Select Caribbean Properties has helped buyers from around the world find homes, villas, condos, farms, land and businesses from Puerto Plata to Sosua, Cabarete and Cabrera. We also manage and rent properties for owners who live abroad.
Buying abroad should feel safe. We know these listings personally, work with trusted local attorneys, and answer every question before you decide.
- OfficeCabarete, Dominican Republic
- LanguagesEnglish, Spanish, German, French
- ServicesSales, rentals, property management
- Call or WhatsAppD.R. 809-885-2260 · U.S. 207-691-0122
Buyer guides
Before you buy
Local, and connected worldwide. As one of two members in the Dominican Republic of Leading Real Estate Companies of the World, we work with more than 565 firms in over 65 countries to bring buyers and sellers together.
Talk to Sabine
Not sure where to start?
Tell us what you are looking for and your budget. Many of our best properties are private listings that are never posted online.












