Featured Dominican Republic Real Estate
Sustainable Farm to be found near the Town of Cabrera $ 2,500,000.00
Sustainable Farm to be found near the Town of Cabrera
$ 2,500,000.00Dominican Republic Sustainable Farm to be found in the town of Abreu This Dominican Republic Sustainable Farm with 383,000 square meters in the town of Abreu is only 10 minutes to…
Dominican Republic four bedroom family home in Hispaniola Residential – One of the best locations in Sosúa! This Dominican Republic four bedroom family home is situated on a private quiet street,…
Cabarete Beachfront Penthouse – Ready To Move In! $ 425,000.00
Cabarete Beachfront Penthouse – Ready To Move In!
$ 425,000.00Dominican Republic Beachfront Penthouse with 2 Bedrooms Just a few steps from the ocean, this sparkling, contemporary Dominican Republic beachfront penthouse is ready for your enjoyment. Two bedrooms and two full…
Would You Live Here?! $ 1,150,000.00
Would You Live Here?!
$ 1,150,000.00Villa Iris is a unique Dominican Republic Luxury Property which was built in 2014. This Dominican Republic Luxury Property is one of the newest villas in the residential oceanfront development known…
Ocean Village Deluxe Villas $ 492,500.00
Ocean Village Deluxe Villas
$ 492,500.00Have a peek at our new project Ocean Village Deluxe Villas with 23 Luxury Villas! Ocean Village Deluxe Villas is a luxurious vacation destination on the North Coast of Dominican Republic….
Sosua 1 Bedroom Condo in the Heart of the Town $ 60,000.00
Sosua 1 Bedroom Condo in the Heart of the Town
$ 60,000.00Sosua Condo in the Heart of the Town For Sale! This Sosua condo is located in the heart of the town and only 15 minutes away from the beach and…
Sosua Ocean View Penthouse $ 335,000.00
Sosua Ocean View Penthouse
$ 335,000.00Sosua Ocean View Condo at Playa Alicia! This Sosua Ocean View Penthouse at Playa Alicia has the most stunning sunsets. The penthouse features 2 bedrooms located on two different floor…
Fall In Love With! $ 125,000.00
Fall In Love With!
$ 125,000.00Fall in love with this special Dominican Republic Beachfront Parcel! A special Dominican Republic beachfront parcel awaits you in the peaceful, oceanfront village of La Boca, just a 5-minute ride…
About Us

Select Caribbean Properties has 20 years on the North Coast of the Dominican Republic as an independent realtor. We proudly represent select Dominican Republican real estate with a focus on luxury villas, family homes, condos, farms, land, and businesses from Puerto Plata to Sosua, Cabarete, Cabrera, and other parts of the island. We also offer rental and property management of existing Caribbean properties along the North Shore.
We take great pride in delivering outstanding service to our clients and offer guidance to those who wish to pursue the luxury Caribbean lifestyle, invest in real estate, or rent a vacation villa. It is paramount that you feel secure in your real estate decisions, and we are here to answer all your questions!
Where Do I Begin My Search?
If you’re not sure where to start, favorite towns in the Dominican Republic include Cabarete for beachfront condos & luxury villas, Sosua for affordable villas, Puerto Plata for commercial and residential real estate, Rio San Juan for farms, Jamao al Norte for countryside homes and farmland, Cabrera for luxury estates, Santo Domingo for colonial style properties, and Punta Cana for luxury villas.
A stable government, a growing economy, and the promise of an active, pleasurable lifestyle attract interesting people from all over the world. Have more questions about buying property in the Dominican Republic? Peruse our FAQ or feel free to reach out to us directly.
Accreditation
As one of two members in the Dominican Republic of Leading Real Estate Companies of the World, we have access to more than 565 firms in more than 65 countries that represent more listings and real estate sales than any other franchise or luxury organization. We are here to assist and support you in finding the property of your dreams.
Whether you seek a select Caribbean property such as an ocean view condo, a luxury villa, an affordable home, a fertile mountain farm, or an established commercial property such as a restaurant, hotel, bed, and breakfast, or any other real estate, Select Caribbean Properties’ agents stand ready to assist you.





