20 years on the North Coast
Dominican Republic Real Estate
Beach houses, condos, villas, farms and land from Puerto Plata to Cabrera, with a local agent who knows every listing.
20 years on the North Coast
Dominican Republic Real Estate
Beach houses, condos, villas, farms and land from Puerto Plata to Cabrera, with a local agent who knows every listing.
Browse by property type
What are you looking for?
New on the market
Featured Properties for Sale
Sustainable Farm to be found near the Town of Cabrera $ 2,500,000.00
Sustainable Farm to be found near the Town of Cabrera
$ 2,500,000.00Dominican Republic Sustainable Farm to be found in the town of Abreu This Dominican Republic Sustainable Farm with 383,000 square meters in the town of Abreu is only 10 minutes to…
Dominican Republic four bedroom family home in Hispaniola Residential – One of the best locations in Sosúa! This Dominican Republic four bedroom family home is situated on a private quiet street,…
Cabarete Beachfront Penthouse – Ready To Move In! $ 425,000.00
Cabarete Beachfront Penthouse – Ready To Move In!
$ 425,000.00Dominican Republic Beachfront Penthouse with 2 Bedrooms Just a few steps from the ocean, this sparkling, contemporary Dominican Republic beachfront penthouse is ready for your enjoyment. Two bedrooms and two full…
Would You Live Here?! $ 1,150,000.00
Would You Live Here?!
$ 1,150,000.00Villa Iris is a unique Dominican Republic Luxury Property which was built in 2014. This Dominican Republic Luxury Property is one of the newest villas in the residential oceanfront development known…
Ocean Village Deluxe Villas $ 492,500.00
Ocean Village Deluxe Villas
$ 492,500.00Have a peek at our new project Ocean Village Deluxe Villas with 23 Luxury Villas! Ocean Village Deluxe Villas is a luxurious vacation destination on the North Coast of Dominican Republic….
Sosua 1 Bedroom Condo in the Heart of the Town $ 60,000.00
Sosua 1 Bedroom Condo in the Heart of the Town
$ 60,000.00Sosua Condo in the Heart of the Town For Sale! This Sosua condo is located in the heart of the town and only 15 minutes away from the beach and…
Sosua Ocean View Penthouse $ 335,000.00
Sosua Ocean View Penthouse
$ 335,000.00Sosua Ocean View Condo at Playa Alicia! This Sosua Ocean View Penthouse at Playa Alicia has the most stunning sunsets. The penthouse features 2 bedrooms located on two different floor…
Fall In Love With! $ 125,000.00
Fall In Love With!
$ 125,000.00Fall in love with this special Dominican Republic Beachfront Parcel! A special Dominican Republic beachfront parcel awaits you in the peaceful, oceanfront village of La Boca, just a 5-minute ride…
Where to buy
Find the right town on the North Coast
The North Coast is growing fast, with new investment in ports, roads and tourism. Each area has its own role and its own opportunities.
Cabarete
Beachfront condos & villas
An established international residential market, with Kite Beach and a strong vacation rental market.
Cabarete real estate →Sosua
Homes & condos
An established international community with calm bays, shops and services close by.
Sosua real estate →Cabrera
Luxury estates & farmland
Luxury tourism around Playa Grande, dramatic cliffs and large development parcels.
Cabrera real estate →Rio San Juan
Coastal land & farms
Relatively undeveloped coastal land, lagoons and farmland, with room to grow.
Rio San Juan real estate →Puerto Plata
Homes & commercial
Tourism, a cruise port, an international airport and new infrastructure.
Puerto Plata real estate →Manzanillo & Monte Cristi
Logistics & industrial
Logistics and industrial potential around the port of Manzanillo, in the northwest.
Ask us about this area →
About us
An independent agency that knows the North Coast
For 20 years, Select Caribbean Properties has helped buyers from around the world find homes, villas, condos, farms, land and businesses from Puerto Plata to Sosua, Cabarete and Cabrera. We also manage and rent properties for owners who live abroad.
Buying abroad should feel safe. We know these listings personally, work with trusted local attorneys, and answer every question before you decide.
- OfficeCabarete, Dominican Republic
- LanguagesEnglish, Spanish, German, French
- ServicesSales, rentals, property management
- Call or WhatsAppD.R. 809-885-2260 · U.S. 207-691-0122
Buyer guides
Before you buy
Local, and connected worldwide. As one of two members in the Dominican Republic of Leading Real Estate Companies of the World, we work with more than 565 firms in over 65 countries to bring buyers and sellers together.
Talk to Sabine
Not sure where to start?
Tell us what you are looking for and your budget. Many of our best properties are private listings that are never posted online.












