20 years on the North Coast
Dominican Republic Real Estate
Beach houses, condos, villas, farms and land from Puerto Plata to Cabrera, with a local agent who knows every listing.
20 years on the North Coast
Dominican Republic Real Estate
Beach houses, condos, villas, farms and land from Puerto Plata to Cabrera, with a local agent who knows every listing.
Browse by property type
What are you looking for?
New on the market
Featured Properties for Sale
Rancho Alas de la Montana $ 337,000.00
Rancho Alas de la Montana
$ 337,000.00Jarabacoa Homes are made out of Cedar logs The company that is building the Jarabacoa Homes is legally constituted in the Dominican Republic with the objective of building log cabins…
Aquaculture Property in Monte Cristi $ 800,000.00
Aquaculture Property in Monte Cristi
$ 800,000.00Aquaculture Property in Monte Cristi We are pleased to offer 36.002 square meters of aquaculture land in Monte Cristi, Dominican Republic. This property is ideal for operating a shrimp and/or…
Punta Cana Luxury Condos $ 95,000.00
Punta Cana Luxury Condos
$ 95,000.00Punta Cana Luxury Condos right in the center of Bávaro Punta Cana. The Punta Cana Luxury Condos are located just a few meters from one of the best beaches in…
Where to buy
Find the right town on the North Coast
The North Coast is growing fast, with new investment in ports, roads and tourism. Each area has its own role and its own opportunities.
Cabarete
Beachfront condos & villas
An established international residential market, with Kite Beach and a strong vacation rental market.
Cabarete real estate →Sosua
Homes & condos
An established international community with calm bays, shops and services close by.
Sosua real estate →Cabrera
Luxury estates & farmland
Luxury tourism around Playa Grande, dramatic cliffs and large development parcels.
Cabrera real estate →Rio San Juan
Coastal land & farms
Relatively undeveloped coastal land, lagoons and farmland, with room to grow.
Rio San Juan real estate →Puerto Plata
Homes & commercial
Tourism, a cruise port, an international airport and new infrastructure.
Puerto Plata real estate →Manzanillo & Monte Cristi
Logistics & industrial
Logistics and industrial potential around the port of Manzanillo, in the northwest.
Ask us about this area →
About us
An independent agency that knows the North Coast
For 20 years, Select Caribbean Properties has helped buyers from around the world find homes, villas, condos, farms, land and businesses from Puerto Plata to Sosua, Cabarete and Cabrera. We also manage and rent properties for owners who live abroad.
Buying abroad should feel safe. We know these listings personally, work with trusted local attorneys, and answer every question before you decide.
- OfficeCabarete, Dominican Republic
- LanguagesEnglish, Spanish, German, French
- ServicesSales, rentals, property management
- Call or WhatsAppD.R. 809-885-2260 · U.S. 207-691-0122
Buyer guides
Before you buy
Local, and connected worldwide. As one of two members in the Dominican Republic of Leading Real Estate Companies of the World, we work with more than 565 firms in over 65 countries to bring buyers and sellers together.
Talk to Sabine
Not sure where to start?
Tell us what you are looking for and your budget. Many of our best properties are private listings that are never posted online.












