20 years on the North Coast
Dominican Republic Real Estate
Beach houses, condos, villas, farms and land from Puerto Plata to Cabrera, with a local agent who knows every listing.
20 years on the North Coast
Dominican Republic Real Estate
Beach houses, condos, villas, farms and land from Puerto Plata to Cabrera, with a local agent who knows every listing.
Browse by property type
What are you looking for?
New on the market
Featured Properties for Sale
Craftsman Built Cozy Home $ 280,000.00
Craftsman Built Cozy Home
$ 280,000.00Modern 3-Bedroom Río San Juan Home with Spectacular Mountain Views Discover this beautiful turn-key ready villa nestled in the lush hills of Río San Juan, offering breathtaking mountain views and…
Charming Two Bedroom Home $ 275,000.00
Charming Two Bedroom Home
$ 275,000.00Homes for sale in Río San Juan Perched in the lush hills of Río San Juan, this charming 2-bedroom home captures the essence of Caribbean living with breathtaking panoramic ocean…
Versatile Family Gem $ 499,000.00
Versatile Family Gem
$ 499,000.00Sosua 4 Bedroom Home The Sosua 4 Bedroom Home with 278 square meters comes fully furnished and is located in a tranquil residential development. The home is perfect as a…
Luxury & Secluded Cabrera Condos $ 262,204.00
Luxury & Secluded Cabrera Condos
$ 262,204.00Cabrera Condos – Cliffside Living This private enclave of Cabrera Condos offers 22 high-end units and a unique bungalow with beautiful ocean views. Designed to provide an unbelievable living experience….
Villa Bali Dream $ 1,200,000.00
Villa Bali Dream
$ 1,200,000.00Luxury Vacation Rental Villa in Cabrera This luxury vacation rental villa is only 45 minutes away from the international airport of Samana on the north coast of the Dominican Republic and…
Hotel Investment in Abreu with 29-Rooms $ 900,000.00
Hotel Investment in Abreu with 29-Rooms
$ 900,000.00Dominican Republic Hotel The 29-room hotel presents an exceptional investment opportunity in the breathtaking province of María Trinidad Sánchez, one of the Dominican Republic’s most captivating coastal destinations. Known for…
Unique Mountain Villa $ 499,000.00
Unique Mountain Villa
$ 499,000.00Cabrera Mountain Villa Perched high in the lush hills above the north coast, this spectacular Cabrera Mountain Villa offers privacy, space, and breathtaking ocean views across 23,045 m² of tropical…
Smart And Secure Bed & Breakfast $ 950,000.00
Smart And Secure Bed & Breakfast
$ 950,000.00Dominican Republic Bed & Breakfast just minutes from downtown Sosua. The Dominican Republic Bed & Breakfast is situated on 1/2 acre of mature tropical landscaping just steps from the serene…
Fantastic Opportunity To Own A Home $ 195,000.00
Fantastic Opportunity To Own A Home
$ 195,000.00Fantastic Opportunity In Cabrera Fantastic Opportunity in Cabrera – Come Make This Your Own Nest. This fantastic property is located in the authentic peaceful town of Cabrera on the north…
Where to buy
Find the right town on the North Coast
The North Coast is growing fast, with new investment in ports, roads and tourism. Each area has its own role and its own opportunities.
Cabarete
Beachfront condos & villas
An established international residential market, with Kite Beach and a strong vacation rental market.
Cabarete real estate →Sosua
Homes & condos
An established international community with calm bays, shops and services close by.
Sosua real estate →Cabrera
Luxury estates & farmland
Luxury tourism around Playa Grande, dramatic cliffs and large development parcels.
Cabrera real estate →Rio San Juan
Coastal land & farms
Relatively undeveloped coastal land, lagoons and farmland, with room to grow.
Rio San Juan real estate →Puerto Plata
Homes & commercial
Tourism, a cruise port, an international airport and new infrastructure.
Puerto Plata real estate →Manzanillo & Monte Cristi
Logistics & industrial
Logistics and industrial potential around the port of Manzanillo, in the northwest.
Ask us about this area →
About us
An independent agency that knows the North Coast
For 20 years, Select Caribbean Properties has helped buyers from around the world find homes, villas, condos, farms, land and businesses from Puerto Plata to Sosua, Cabarete and Cabrera. We also manage and rent properties for owners who live abroad.
Buying abroad should feel safe. We know these listings personally, work with trusted local attorneys, and answer every question before you decide.
- OfficeCabarete, Dominican Republic
- LanguagesEnglish, Spanish, German, French
- ServicesSales, rentals, property management
- Call or WhatsAppD.R. 809-885-2260 · U.S. 207-691-0122
Buyer guides
Before you buy
Local, and connected worldwide. As one of two members in the Dominican Republic of Leading Real Estate Companies of the World, we work with more than 565 firms in over 65 countries to bring buyers and sellers together.
Talk to Sabine
Not sure where to start?
Tell us what you are looking for and your budget. Many of our best properties are private listings that are never posted online.












