Cabarete Real Estate for Sale
Cabarete is a vibrant beach town located on the northern coast of the Dominican Republic, well-known for its stunning beachfront properties and active lifestyle.
The real estate market in Cabarete offers a variety of options, from luxury oceanfront villas to more modest condos and apartments, making it ideal for both investors and expats.
Beachfront Homes and Villas in Cabarete
Beachfront Villas: These high-end properties offer direct access to the ocean, often boasting features like private pools, tropical gardens, and large outdoor terraces. They are designed for indoor-outdoor living with open floor plans and high ceilings to maximize natural light and the ocean breeze.
Condos and Apartments for Sale in Cabarete
Condos and Apartments: For those looking for something more low-maintenance, Cabarete also has a wide selection of condominiums, many of which offer shared amenities like pools, gyms, and 24-hour security. These properties are often within walking distance of the beach and local shops, making them a convenient choice for seasonal visitors or those seeking a rental property.
Gated Communities and Investment Properties
Gated Communities: A popular option for families or retirees, Cabarete has several gated communities with 24-hour security, amenities like tennis courts, and a strong sense of community. These homes range from more affordable single-family houses to luxury estates.
Investment Opportunities: Due to its popularity as a tourist destination, Cabarete also offers great opportunities for vacation rental properties. Many investors purchase condos or villas with the intent to rent them out to tourists, benefiting from the steady influx of visitors who come to enjoy the town’s world-class kiteboarding, surfing, and vibrant nightlife.
Buying Property in Cabarete
Foreigners can buy property in Cabarete with the same ownership rights as Dominican citizens. A local attorney checks the title and handles the closing. Our office is at Sea Horse Ranch, a few minutes from town, and we have helped buyers on the North Coast for 20 years. We can show you the neighborhoods, from Kite Beach to the quiet gated communities, before you choose.
In summary, Cabarete real estate is diverse, catering to different budgets and lifestyles, whether you’re looking for a serene beachfront home or an investment in a dynamic tourist hub.
Cabarete Listings
Charming One-Bedroom Condo in Sosúa $ 145,000.00
Charming One-Bedroom Condo in Sosúa
$ 145,000.00Charming One-Bedroom Retreat in Sosúa Nestled within a tranquil, small-scale residential development, this cozy one-bedroom retreat in Sosua offers the perfect blend of comfort and Caribbean charm. Located just minutes…
Oceanfront Villa at its Best near Cabrera $ 950,000.00
Oceanfront Villa at its Best near Cabrera
$ 950,000.00Cabrera Oceanfront Villa Discover the perfect blend of Caribbean living, privacy, and investment potential in this beautiful 4-bedroom Oceanfront Villa near La Entrada, Cabrera. Set on a spacious 2,187 m²…
Villa Cristalina $ 510,000.00
Villa Cristalina
$ 510,000.00The Tropical Cabrera Retreat The quintessential tropical Cabrera retreat is designed in an octagonal shape with a 7-meter-high cathedral wooden ceiling. That instantly evokes the relaxed charm of island living….
Sunshine Filled Cabarete Beach Condo $ 790,000.00
Sunshine Filled Cabarete Beach Condo
$ 790,000.00Cabarete Condo Wake up to the sound of the waves and endless ocean views in this stunning 3-bedroom Cabarete condo. Ideally located at the world-famous Kite Beach in vibrant Cabarete….
Make Your Move – 3 Bedroom Townhouse $ 274,000.00
Make Your Move – 3 Bedroom Townhouse
$ 274,000.00Modern 3-Bedroom Cabarete Townhouse Step into comfort and Caribbean charm with this spacious two-level Cabarete townhouse, located just minutes from the beach and the vibrant center of Cabarete. Featuring 3…
Cabarete Lifestyle Awaits – 2 Bedroom Condo $ 260,000.00
Cabarete Lifestyle Awaits – 2 Bedroom Condo
$ 260,000.002-Bedroom Condo Cabarete Surf, Ocean & Tropical Living Discover the perfect Caribbean retreat in the heart of El Encuentro, one of the Dominican Republic’s most sought-after surf destinations, located between…
Exquisite Living Two-Story Villa $ 499,000.00
Exquisite Living Two-Story Villa
$ 499,000.00Two-Story Sosúa Home For Sale Discover an incredible opportunity to own a high-demand family home in the sought-after community of Playa Laguna. This two-story, 4.5 -Bedroom home with pool, garden…
Luxurious & Modern – Villa Contemplacion $ 540,000.00
Luxurious & Modern – Villa Contemplacion
$ 540,000.00Luxurious, Modern Cabrera Villa This luxurious, modern Cabrera villa with sleek lines and expansive glass windows that invite panoramic views of the surrounding landscape. Its contemporary design is softened by…
Quintessential Tropical Cabrera Retreat $ 1,050,000.00
Quintessential Tropical Cabrera Retreat
$ 1,050,000.00Cabrera Ocean View Homes Imagine a sprawling 5,900-square-meter property nestled in the lush, rolling hills of Cabrera, where two distinct homes stand as unique yet complementary parts of a constellation….





