Cabrera Real Estate and Vacation Properties
Luxury Vacation Rental Villas, Fertile Farms, Beachfront Homes & Lots
Cabrera, a sleepy fishing village with hidden secrets that will delight you, is lush and serene. Low-key and quiet, the Cabrera area offers some of the finest examples of Dominican Republic real estate. We offer homes, condos, farms, and a variety of other properties.

Luxury Real Estate, Cabrera, Dominican Republic
Lovely homes, many with ocean views, await new owners. The rolling hills and verdant coastal plain contain many fine smaller homes, most with pools and colorful gardens. Many nearby accessible beaches and other attractions ensure that the owner will enjoy all aspects of life in and around this peaceful village.
In the green hills that rise behind the town of Cabrera is a number of larger properties and beautiful farms available for sale. Whether you desire a large parcel with sweeping ocean views on which to build a beautiful home or a working dairy farm with infrastructure in place, Select Caribbean Properties will match you to the property that best suits your needs. Read the testimonials that our clients have given about their experiences.
Luxury Villas
Luxury villas in exclusive residential communities like Orchid Bay will ensure a taste of the Caribbean lifestyle while their trained, friendly staff will pamper the client with a wide range of services. Often, renters in these spectacular larger rental properties will optional to stay “at home” in their rental villa, enjoying the peace and quiet found here. A select few of these magnificent properties are also for sale, as are some fabulous beachfront lots where a person can build the luxury villa of his dreams.
A True Retreat
Cabrera and its smaller sister villages of Abreu and El Breton are low-key and peaceful. Everywhere you look, the sea and the verdant hills are constant reminders of the sheer beauty of the region. World-class beaches, the nearby Robert Trent Jones championship golf resort, and a number of treasures such as the national park at Cabo Frances Viejo combine to ensure that the visitor or resident will enjoy the ultimate in quiet, luxurious lifestyle. Playa Grande Beach, well known for its breathtaking views of the beautiful crystal clear ocean gracefully lined with soft white sand beaches and soft prevailing breezes, is located between Rio San Juan and Cabrera.
Cabrera is just an hour from two international airports, Puerto Plata, and El Catey, near Nagua, yet there is everywhere in the Cabrera region a feeling of being “away from it all.”


Our Properties
Oceanfront Villa at its Best near Cabrera $ 950,000.00
Oceanfront Villa at its Best near Cabrera
$ 950,000.00Cabrera Oceanfront Villa Discover the perfect blend of Caribbean living, privacy, and investment potential in this beautiful 4-bedroom Oceanfront Villa near La Entrada, Cabrera. Set on a spacious 2,187 m²…
Villa Cristalina $ 510,000.00
Villa Cristalina
$ 510,000.00The Tropical Cabrera Retreat The quintessential tropical Cabrera retreat is designed in an octagonal shape with a 7-meter-high cathedral wooden ceiling. That instantly evokes the relaxed charm of island living….
Luxurious & Modern – Villa Contemplacion $ 540,000.00
Luxurious & Modern – Villa Contemplacion
$ 540,000.00Luxurious, Modern Cabrera Villa This luxurious, modern Cabrera villa with sleek lines and expansive glass windows that invite panoramic views of the surrounding landscape. Its contemporary design is softened by…
Quintessential Tropical Cabrera Retreat $ 1,050,000.00
Quintessential Tropical Cabrera Retreat
$ 1,050,000.00Cabrera Ocean View Homes Imagine a sprawling 5,900-square-meter property nestled in the lush, rolling hills of Cabrera, where two distinct homes stand as unique yet complementary parts of a constellation….
Villa Loma Alta $ 699,000.00
Villa Loma Alta
$ 699,000.00Cabrera Sea View Villa Most Expansive Cabrera Sea View Villa in Loma Alta while being a completely Private Hilltop Home, with Partial Mountain Views on the backside. Only 12 minutes…
Countryside House Breton $ 325,000.00
Countryside House Breton
$ 325,000.00Cabrera Countryside Home The Cabrera countryside home is spread over 3.217 square meters with a serene ocean view. The house is surrounded by lush greenery, with a vibrant herb garden…
Farm Life in Cabrera $ 295,000.00
Farm Life in Cabrera
$ 295,000.00Dominican Republic Ocean View Lot Nearly 2 acres of a beautiful ocean view lot is available in the hills of Cabrera. Choose the way you prefer to live. Be independent…
Villa Blue Orchid – Luxuriously Chic $ 4,500,000.00
Villa Blue Orchid – Luxuriously Chic
$ 4,500,000.00Luxury Oceanfront Estate in Cabrera This expansive 15,000-square-foot luxury villa, fully remodeled in 2021, offers the ultimate tropical escape. Set within the prestigious gated community of Orchid Bay, this exceptional…
Relaxed Family Living – Casa Catalina $ 380,000.00
Relaxed Family Living – Casa Catalina
$ 380,000.00Cabrera Family House with fantastic Ocean Views This 2-story Cabrera Family House was designed with multiple decks with ocean views. There is one from the upstairs of the house and…




