Cabrera Real Estate and Vacation Properties
Luxury Vacation Rental Villas, Fertile Farms, Beachfront Homes & Lots
Cabrera, a sleepy fishing village with hidden secrets that will delight you, is lush and serene. Low-key and quiet, the Cabrera area offers some of the finest examples of Dominican Republic real estate. We offer homes, condos, farms, and a variety of other properties.

Luxury Real Estate, Cabrera, Dominican Republic
Lovely homes, many with ocean views, await new owners. The rolling hills and verdant coastal plain contain many fine smaller homes, most with pools and colorful gardens. Many nearby accessible beaches and other attractions ensure that the owner will enjoy all aspects of life in and around this peaceful village.
In the green hills that rise behind the town of Cabrera is a number of larger properties and beautiful farms available for sale. Whether you desire a large parcel with sweeping ocean views on which to build a beautiful home or a working dairy farm with infrastructure in place, Select Caribbean Properties will match you to the property that best suits your needs. Read the testimonials that our clients have given about their experiences.
Luxury Villas
Luxury villas in exclusive residential communities like Orchid Bay will ensure a taste of the Caribbean lifestyle while their trained, friendly staff will pamper the client with a wide range of services. Often, renters in these spectacular larger rental properties will optional to stay “at home” in their rental villa, enjoying the peace and quiet found here. A select few of these magnificent properties are also for sale, as are some fabulous beachfront lots where a person can build the luxury villa of his dreams.
A True Retreat
Cabrera and its smaller sister villages of Abreu and El Breton are low-key and peaceful. Everywhere you look, the sea and the verdant hills are constant reminders of the sheer beauty of the region. World-class beaches, the nearby Robert Trent Jones championship golf resort, and a number of treasures such as the national park at Cabo Frances Viejo combine to ensure that the visitor or resident will enjoy the ultimate in quiet, luxurious lifestyle. Playa Grande Beach, well known for its breathtaking views of the beautiful crystal clear ocean gracefully lined with soft white sand beaches and soft prevailing breezes, is located between Rio San Juan and Cabrera.
Cabrera is just an hour from two international airports, Puerto Plata, and El Catey, near Nagua, yet there is everywhere in the Cabrera region a feeling of being “away from it all.”


Our Properties
Luxurious Beachfront Villa Florita $ 1,950,000.00
Luxurious Beachfront Villa Florita
$ 1,950,000.00Luxurious Beachfront Villa Located in the most prestigious residential community in Cabrera. This luxurious beachfront villa exudes charm and inspires serenity. The beautiful lot overlooks the broad, Tahiti-like beach with…
Spacious Lot in Abreu with Brilliant Ocean Views $ 1,400,000.00
Spacious Lot in Abreu with Brilliant Ocean Views
$ 1,400,000.00Dominican Republic Oceanfront Lots Oceanfront 8,497 m² Lot in a Prestigious Exclusive Gated Community — Abreu, María Trinidad Sánchez A rare opportunity to own an 8,497 square meter (approx. 2.1…
Family Compound in La Catalina $ 415,000.00
Family Compound in La Catalina
$ 415,000.00Welcome to this beautiful Cabrera Forever Home The Cabrera Forever Home is located in the Catalina Hills of Cabrera in the forever-green Dominican Republic. It sits on a property of…
Casa Natura – Home In A Unique Setting $ 499,000.00
Casa Natura – Home In A Unique Setting
$ 499,000.00DR Family Home The DR family home consists of two structures, the main house, and a small guest house. Both are very comfortable and well integrated into a large tropical…
Farmland of 25 to 100 acres in the hills of Abreu $ 300,000.00
Farmland of 25 to 100 acres in the hills of Abreu
$ 300,000.00Dominican Republic Farmland Prime 25-Acre to 100-Acre Farmland Opportunity — Only $3.00/m² near Cabrera Exceptional Value At just $3.00 per square meter, this Dominican Republic Farmland offers a rare chance…
Luxury & Secluded Cabrera Condos $ 262,204.00
Luxury & Secluded Cabrera Condos
$ 262,204.00Cabrera Condos – Cliffside Living This private enclave of Cabrera Condos offers 22 high-end units and a unique bungalow with beautiful ocean views. Designed to provide an unbelievable living experience….
Villa Bali Dream $ 1,200,000.00
Villa Bali Dream
$ 1,200,000.00Luxury Vacation Rental Villa in Cabrera This luxury vacation rental villa is only 45 minutes away from the international airport of Samana on the north coast of the Dominican Republic and…
Hotel Investment in Abreu with 29-Rooms $ 900,000.00
Hotel Investment in Abreu with 29-Rooms
$ 900,000.00Dominican Republic Hotel The 29-room hotel presents an exceptional investment opportunity in the breathtaking province of María Trinidad Sánchez, one of the Dominican Republic’s most captivating coastal destinations. Known for…




