Cabrera Real Estate and Vacation Properties
Luxury Vacation Rental Villas, Fertile Farms, Beachfront Homes & Lots
Cabrera, a sleepy fishing village with hidden secrets that will delight you, is lush and serene. Low-key and quiet, the Cabrera area offers some of the finest examples of Dominican Republic real estate. We offer homes, condos, farms, and a variety of other properties.

Luxury Real Estate, Cabrera, Dominican Republic
Lovely homes, many with ocean views, await new owners. The rolling hills and verdant coastal plain contain many fine smaller homes, most with pools and colorful gardens. Many nearby accessible beaches and other attractions ensure that the owner will enjoy all aspects of life in and around this peaceful village.
In the green hills that rise behind the town of Cabrera is a number of larger properties and beautiful farms available for sale. Whether you desire a large parcel with sweeping ocean views on which to build a beautiful home or a working dairy farm with infrastructure in place, Select Caribbean Properties will match you to the property that best suits your needs. Read the testimonials that our clients have given about their experiences.
Luxury Villas
Luxury villas in exclusive residential communities like Orchid Bay will ensure a taste of the Caribbean lifestyle while their trained, friendly staff will pamper the client with a wide range of services. Often, renters in these spectacular larger rental properties will optional to stay “at home” in their rental villa, enjoying the peace and quiet found here. A select few of these magnificent properties are also for sale, as are some fabulous beachfront lots where a person can build the luxury villa of his dreams.
A True Retreat
Cabrera and its smaller sister villages of Abreu and El Breton are low-key and peaceful. Everywhere you look, the sea and the verdant hills are constant reminders of the sheer beauty of the region. World-class beaches, the nearby Robert Trent Jones championship golf resort, and a number of treasures such as the national park at Cabo Frances Viejo combine to ensure that the visitor or resident will enjoy the ultimate in quiet, luxurious lifestyle. Playa Grande Beach, well known for its breathtaking views of the beautiful crystal clear ocean gracefully lined with soft white sand beaches and soft prevailing breezes, is located between Rio San Juan and Cabrera.
Cabrera is just an hour from two international airports, Puerto Plata, and El Catey, near Nagua, yet there is everywhere in the Cabrera region a feeling of being “away from it all.”


Our Properties
Unique Mountain Villa $ 499,000.00
Unique Mountain Villa
$ 499,000.00Cabrera Mountain Villa Perched high in the lush hills above the north coast, this spectacular Cabrera Mountain Villa offers privacy, space, and breathtaking ocean views across 23,045 m² of tropical…
Fantastic Opportunity To Own A Home $ 195,000.00
Fantastic Opportunity To Own A Home
$ 195,000.00Fantastic Opportunity In Cabrera Fantastic Opportunity in Cabrera – Come Make This Your Own Nest. This fantastic property is located in the authentic peaceful town of Cabrera on the north…
Iconic Waterfront Lots $ 381,250.00
Iconic Waterfront Lots
$ 381,250.00More than a bit over one acre has this iconic waterfront lot which is located in an ironic waterfront community in the town of Cabrera on the north shore of the Dominican Republic.
Ready To Invest Or Move In – Cabrera Villa $ 620,000.00
Ready To Invest Or Move In – Cabrera Villa
$ 620,000.00Cabrera Villa Nestled in the picturesque coastal town of Cabrera, this extraordinary 5-bedroom Cabrera villa offers an unparalleled combination of luxury, privacy, and breathtaking ocean views. Spread across three levels,…
Cabrera Hilltop Home $ 300,000.00
Cabrera Hilltop Home
$ 300,000.00Two-story Cabrera Hilltop Home Located in a quiet area of Cabrera high up and away from the hassle and dazzle. From the second-floor bedroom balcony, you can see the ocean…
Villa Castillo Del Mar $ 7,000,000.00
Villa Castillo Del Mar
$ 7,000,000.00Cabrera Luxury Oceanfront Villa The Cabrera Luxury Oceanfront Villa is a fully staffed, luxury villa, located in Orchid Bay Estates, Cabrera, Dominican Republic. The villa is situated atop a 60…
Seaside Residential Lots near Cabrera $ 150,000.00
Seaside Residential Lots near Cabrera
$ 150,000.00Cabrera Seaside Residential Lots Discover an exceptional opportunity to build your dream home in a tranquil seaside gated community just minutes from Cabrera. These spacious residential lots offer the perfect…
Oceanfront Lots in Cabrera $ 335,115.00
Oceanfront Lots in Cabrera
$ 335,115.00Oceanfront Lots Dominican Republic Spectacular 30,000 square meter (7.5 acres) Oceanfront Lots featuring a mixed sandy beach and coral cliff shoreline in Cabrera on the north coast of the Dominican…
Oceanview Lots in Cabrera $ 45,000.00
Oceanview Lots in Cabrera
$ 45,000.00Cabrera Oceanview Lots – Your Slice of Paradise Awaits Perched above the lush, unspoiled coastline of Cabrera, these stunning Cabrera oceanview lots offer the perfect canvas to build your dream…




