Cabrera Real Estate and Vacation Properties
Luxury Vacation Rental Villas, Fertile Farms, Beachfront Homes & Lots
Cabrera, a sleepy fishing village with hidden secrets that will delight you, is lush and serene. Low-key and quiet, the Cabrera area offers some of the finest examples of Dominican Republic real estate. We offer homes, condos, farms, and a variety of other properties.

Luxury Real Estate, Cabrera, Dominican Republic
Lovely homes, many with ocean views, await new owners. The rolling hills and verdant coastal plain contain many fine smaller homes, most with pools and colorful gardens. Many nearby accessible beaches and other attractions ensure that the owner will enjoy all aspects of life in and around this peaceful village.
In the green hills that rise behind the town of Cabrera is a number of larger properties and beautiful farms available for sale. Whether you desire a large parcel with sweeping ocean views on which to build a beautiful home or a working dairy farm with infrastructure in place, Select Caribbean Properties will match you to the property that best suits your needs. Read the testimonials that our clients have given about their experiences.
Luxury Villas
Luxury villas in exclusive residential communities like Orchid Bay will ensure a taste of the Caribbean lifestyle while their trained, friendly staff will pamper the client with a wide range of services. Often, renters in these spectacular larger rental properties will optional to stay “at home” in their rental villa, enjoying the peace and quiet found here. A select few of these magnificent properties are also for sale, as are some fabulous beachfront lots where a person can build the luxury villa of his dreams.
A True Retreat
Cabrera and its smaller sister villages of Abreu and El Breton are low-key and peaceful. Everywhere you look, the sea and the verdant hills are constant reminders of the sheer beauty of the region. World-class beaches, the nearby Robert Trent Jones championship golf resort, and a number of treasures such as the national park at Cabo Frances Viejo combine to ensure that the visitor or resident will enjoy the ultimate in quiet, luxurious lifestyle. Playa Grande Beach, well known for its breathtaking views of the beautiful crystal clear ocean gracefully lined with soft white sand beaches and soft prevailing breezes, is located between Rio San Juan and Cabrera.
Cabrera is just an hour from two international airports, Puerto Plata, and El Catey, near Nagua, yet there is everywhere in the Cabrera region a feeling of being “away from it all.”


Our Properties
Beautiful Ocean View Estate in Cabrera $ 520,000.00
Beautiful Ocean View Estate in Cabrera
$ 520,000.00Beautiful Cabrera Property with spectacular Ocean Views This incredible Cabrera property features two houses on 1 acre of prestigious land and surroundings. A Mediterranean-style main house and a modern house…
Fullfill Your Dream! $ 75,000.00
Fullfill Your Dream!
$ 75,000.00Cabrera Building Lots Smaller residential development in the hills of Cabrera with fresh air and green farmland. The 15 lots that are very close to the town of Cabrera have…
Perfect Privacy $ 130,000.00
Perfect Privacy
$ 130,000.00This luxury vacation Tuscan-Style villa in Cabrera is unique and stunningly beautiful. The oceanfront vacation rental villa is situated on the unspoiled, northern coast of the Dominican Republic. Located within…
Oceanfront Development Land for sale in Cabrera $ 1,400,000.00
Oceanfront Development Land for sale in Cabrera
$ 1,400,000.008.9 acres of oceanfront development land in the town of Cabrera for sale This 36,151 square meter (8.9 acres) oceanfront development land with 437 linear meters of oceanfront is ideal…
Ocean and Mountain View Lot $ 179,000.00
Ocean and Mountain View Lot
$ 179,000.00Residential lot for sale in one of the most prestigious projects on the north coast of the Dominican Republic This lot is unique on the north side of Orchid Bay…
Cabrera Vacation Rental Villa The perfect Vacation Rental Villa for families and Weddings This is the one to fall in love with. Words truly do not describe this home and…
Cabrera Farm with House for sale $ 1,325,000.00
Cabrera Farm with House for sale
$ 1,325,000.00This wonderful Cabrera farm with its own house is a working ranch of 101,873.79 m2 (25.18 acres) Located a scant 8 km from the entrance to the famous Playa Grande…
Dominican Republic Beachfront Property $ 2,950,000.00
Dominican Republic Beachfront Property
$ 2,950,000.00Stunning Beachfront Property southeast of Cabrera in a quaint fishing village for sale, Dominican Republic. Beachfront property with 24,000 square meters near Cabrera is now available. This property has great potential…




