Condos and Apartments for Sale in the Dominican Republic
The past few years have seen a huge increase in condo development in the North Coast, and it’s not hard to see why. Condo sale prices continue to stay steady and have excellent market values. Many of the condos for sale have spectacular ocean views and access to the local beach life in both Sosua and Cabarete.
Condos and Apartments in Sosua

Sosua has long been a favorite for visitors and residents of the North Coast and offers many new condominium projects, both in-town or at several of the beach areas. For example, the second phase of beachfront condos is now underway in this inspiring development project.
Beachfront Condos for Sale in Cabarete
Just a few kilometers west of Sosua, Cabarete has many condos that are ideally located along the coastline. Oceanfront condos in Cabarete have access to the famous Cabarete Beach, which is known for activities such as windsurfing, kite surfing, laser sailing, and paddleboarding. Located within the town and within walking distance of all condos, there is something for everyone at either end of the two major beaches.
Featured Beachfront Condos
Buying a Condo in the Dominican Republic
Foreigners can buy and own a condo in the Dominican Republic with the same rights as Dominican citizens. The purchase goes through a local real estate attorney, who checks the title and handles the transfer. Most buildings charge a monthly condo fee that covers security, the pool and upkeep, and many allow vacation rentals, so your condo can earn income while you are away. We can recommend trusted attorneys and guide you through every step.
Private Listings
Keep in mind that many listings are private and aren’t posted to the site, so if you don’t see what you are looking for please contact us and let us know how we can help you.
Condos and Apartments for Sale Now
Luxury & Secluded Cabrera Condos $ 262,204.00
Luxury & Secluded Cabrera Condos
$ 262,204.00Cabrera Condos – Cliffside Living This private enclave of Cabrera Condos offers 22 high-end units and a unique bungalow with beautiful ocean views. Designed to provide an unbelievable living experience….
Spectacular Sweeping Views – Kite Beach Penthouse $ 1,350,000.00
Spectacular Sweeping Views – Kite Beach Penthouse
$ 1,350,000.00Cabarete Kite Beach Penthouse Experience unparalleled luxury in this exquisite 4-bedroom, 4-bathroom penthouse located directly on Kite Beach in Cabarete. Spanning approximately 3928 square feet (365 square meters), this residence…
Spacious Condo in Great Location $ 210,000.00
Spacious Condo in Great Location
$ 210,000.00Condos Cabarete Charming 2-Bedroom Condo with Private Roof Terrace – Walk to the Beach in Cabarete Discover relaxed Caribbean living in this bright and inviting 2-bedroom condo ideally located just…
Incredible Urban Oasis $ 165,000.00
Incredible Urban Oasis
$ 165,000.00Sosua 1 Bedoom Condo Charming 1-Bedroom Condo with Large Private Garden – Perfect for Dog Owners. Discover comfort, convenience, and Caribbean tranquility in this beautifully presented 1-bedroom condo located in…
The Very Best Views – Wow! $ 499,000.00
The Very Best Views – Wow!
$ 499,000.00Condos for sale in Cabarete Ground-Floor 2-Bedroom Condo in Cabarete Experience relaxed coastal living in this beautiful 2-bedroom, ground-floor condo located in the sought-after Caba Reef community in Cabarete. Just…
Resort Style Complex – Live The Dream $ 280,000.00
Resort Style Complex – Live The Dream
$ 280,000.00Cabarete Beachfront Studio Experience luxury coastal living in this beautifully appointed 57 m² Cabarete beachfront studio at the iconic Seawinds Cabarete development. Set directly on the sands of one of…
Beachfront Stylish Penthouse $ 2,250,000.00
Beachfront Stylish Penthouse
$ 2,250,000.00Spectacular Four-Story Sosua Penthouse Perched directly above the turquoise waters of the Atlantic, this exceptional 4-story 4-bedroom Sosua penthouse offers a rare blend of luxury, privacy, and breathtaking ocean views….
Unique Mixed Use Property in Cabarete $ 699,000.00
Unique Mixed Use Property in Cabarete
$ 699,000.00Unique 10 Bedroom Mixed Use Property Cabarete Located in the tranquil area of Cabarete East it is perfect for travelers seeking a serene escape close to the vibrant Cabarete lifestyle….
Move In & Enjoy! $ 1,150,000.00
Move In & Enjoy!
$ 1,150,000.00Beautifully Renovated Cabarete Condominium Discover the perfect blend of modern comfort and tropical lifestyle in this fully renovated 3-bedroom Cabarete condominium, ideally located in the very heart of Cabarete. Just…






