Condos and Apartments for Sale in the Dominican Republic
The past few years have seen a huge increase in condo development in the North Coast, and it’s not hard to see why. Condo sale prices continue to stay steady and have excellent market values. Many of the condos for sale have spectacular ocean views and access to the local beach life in both Sosua and Cabarete.
Condos and Apartments in Sosua

Sosua has long been a favorite for visitors and residents of the North Coast and offers many new condominium projects, both in-town or at several of the beach areas. For example, the second phase of beachfront condos is now underway in this inspiring development project.
Beachfront Condos for Sale in Cabarete
Just a few kilometers west of Sosua, Cabarete has many condos that are ideally located along the coastline. Oceanfront condos in Cabarete have access to the famous Cabarete Beach, which is known for activities such as windsurfing, kite surfing, laser sailing, and paddleboarding. Located within the town and within walking distance of all condos, there is something for everyone at either end of the two major beaches.
Featured Beachfront Condos
Buying a Condo in the Dominican Republic
Foreigners can buy and own a condo in the Dominican Republic with the same rights as Dominican citizens. The purchase goes through a local real estate attorney, who checks the title and handles the transfer. Most buildings charge a monthly condo fee that covers security, the pool and upkeep, and many allow vacation rentals, so your condo can earn income while you are away. We can recommend trusted attorneys and guide you through every step.
Private Listings
Keep in mind that many listings are private and aren’t posted to the site, so if you don’t see what you are looking for please contact us and let us know how we can help you.
Condos and Apartments for Sale Now
Penthouse Delight at Kite Beach $ 1,300,000.00
Penthouse Delight at Kite Beach
$ 1,300,000.00Penthouse Delight at Kite Beach Within easy walking distance from local restaurants, this beachfront residence boasts inspired design and construction to a high level. Part of a managed, secure community,…
Beautifully Presented, Exceptional Value $ 410,000.00
Beautifully Presented, Exceptional Value
$ 410,000.00Beach Condo Cabarete Nestled along the pristine shores of Kite Beach, this stylish 2-bedroom beach condo Cabarete offers the ultimate beachfront lifestyle. The beach condo Cabarete is ideal for kiteboarders,…
Modern And Vibrant Beachside Beauty $ 188,100.00
Modern And Vibrant Beachside Beauty
$ 188,100.00Kite Beach Condos in Cabarete Kite Beach Condos in Cabarete, Dominican Republic, offer an appealing mix of tranquility and vibrant water sports culture. Situated just opposite the street from the…
Fall in Love with this 2BR Penthouse $ 285,000.00
Fall in Love with this 2BR Penthouse
$ 285,000.00Elegant Cabarete 2 BR Penthouse This Cabarete 2 BR penthouse is the perfect place to spend time outdoors with two private balconies. Perfect for an evening of fresh air with…
Cabarete East Beachfront Condo $ 240,000.00
Cabarete East Beachfront Condo
$ 240,000.00Cabarete East Beachfront Condo Wake up to the sound of the waves and stunning ocean views in this beautiful Cabarete East Beachfront Condo located just a few miles outside of…
Cabarete Townhouse $ 274,990.00
Cabarete Townhouse
$ 274,990.00Cabarete Townhouse situated in the Sports Town Cabarete It is a great investment property or to live there yourself to enjoy the Caribbean lifestyle. It is a private residential development,…
Luxurious Ocean View Condo in Cabarete $ 859,000.00
Luxurious Ocean View Condo in Cabarete
$ 859,000.00Luxurious Ocean View Condo Cabarete Experience Caribbean living at its finest in this stunning ocean View condo Cabarete. Dominican Republic’s premier destination for beach lovers, kite surfers, and nightlife enthusiasts….
Stunning Penthouse With Ocean Views $ 350,000.00
Stunning Penthouse With Ocean Views
$ 350,000.00Luxurious Oceanview Penthouse in Cabarete Experience Caribbean living at its finest in this stunning Cabarete Oceanview Penthouse. Located in the heart of Cabarete—Dominican Republic’s premier destination for beach lovers, kitesurfers,…
Only Steps away from the Beach $ 144,000.00
Only Steps away from the Beach
$ 144,000.00Cabarete Real Estate Condos These are incredible one-bedroom Cabarete Real Estate Condos only steps away from the beach. We still have 3 units available. On the second floor with good…






