Condos and Apartments for Sale in the Dominican Republic
The past few years have seen a huge increase in condo development in the North Coast, and it’s not hard to see why. Condo sale prices continue to stay steady and have excellent market values. Many of the condos for sale have spectacular ocean views and access to the local beach life in both Sosua and Cabarete.
Condos and Apartments in Sosua

Sosua has long been a favorite for visitors and residents of the North Coast and offers many new condominium projects, both in-town or at several of the beach areas. For example, the second phase of beachfront condos is now underway in this inspiring development project.
Beachfront Condos for Sale in Cabarete
Just a few kilometers west of Sosua, Cabarete has many condos that are ideally located along the coastline. Oceanfront condos in Cabarete have access to the famous Cabarete Beach, which is known for activities such as windsurfing, kite surfing, laser sailing, and paddleboarding. Located within the town and within walking distance of all condos, there is something for everyone at either end of the two major beaches.
Featured Beachfront Condos
Buying a Condo in the Dominican Republic
Foreigners can buy and own a condo in the Dominican Republic with the same rights as Dominican citizens. The purchase goes through a local real estate attorney, who checks the title and handles the transfer. Most buildings charge a monthly condo fee that covers security, the pool and upkeep, and many allow vacation rentals, so your condo can earn income while you are away. We can recommend trusted attorneys and guide you through every step.
Private Listings
Keep in mind that many listings are private and aren’t posted to the site, so if you don’t see what you are looking for please contact us and let us know how we can help you.
Condos and Apartments for Sale Now
Spacious Condo and Walking Distance to the Beach $ 85,000.00
Spacious Condo and Walking Distance to the Beach
$ 85,000.00Spacious 1 Bedroom Condo Cabarete in walking distance to the Beach This 1 bedroom condo Cabarete is located in a very private beach condo complex. Only 70 yards away from…
Cabarete Surf Loft $ 170,000.00
Cabarete Surf Loft
$ 170,000.00Open spaced loft near the surf beach Only a few steps away from the world-famous surf beach El Encuentro and only an 8-minute drive from Cabarete town you find this…
Cabarete Surf Beach Studio $ 179,000.00
Cabarete Surf Beach Studio
$ 179,000.00Enjoy this beautiful and cozy studio near the famous surf beach El Encuentro Only a few steps away from the world-famous surf beach El Encuentro and only an 8-minute drive…
Beachfront Condos in Sosua with Ocean Views $ 339,000.00
Beachfront Condos in Sosua with Ocean Views
$ 339,000.00Discover these Sosua beachfront condos right by the ocean with stunning sunset towards Puerto Plata. These Sosua beachfront condos with ocean views are overlooking the crystal clear waters and a…
Special Oceanfront Penthouse in Cabarete for sale $ 750,000.00
Special Oceanfront Penthouse in Cabarete for sale
$ 750,000.00Very special penthouse on the 3rd floor with fantastic views of the ocean Inside only the finest fixtures and furniture are accented with stained glass, natural coral walls, and a…
Cabarete Beachfront Studios and Condos for Sale $ 237,000.00
Cabarete Beachfront Studios and Condos for Sale
$ 237,000.00Unique new and modern Cabarete beachfront studios and condos located right on the beach of Cabarete Bay. This is one of the best investment opportunity at the moment. Buy your…
Ocean Views Beachfront Condos Cabarete $ 340,000.00
Ocean Views Beachfront Condos Cabarete
$ 340,000.00Ocean views beachfront condos Cabarete for sale. Listen to the sound of the surf, incredible pool, and green spaces, warm, sandy beach, comfortable condos…these are brand-new ocean views beachfront condos Cabarete on…
Sosua 1 Bedroom Condo in the Heart of the Town $ 60,000.00
Sosua 1 Bedroom Condo in the Heart of the Town
$ 60,000.00Sosua Condo in the Heart of the Town For Sale! This Sosua condo is located in the heart of the town and only 15 minutes away from the beach and…






