Luxury Villas For Sale on the Evergreen North Coast of the Dominican Republic
There’s a reason the North Coast attracts many visitors and residents every year. Explore several exclusive Caribbean luxury villas in prestigious residential communities to find out why.
Find the Villa of Your Dreams
From oceanfront living to clean mountain air, the choice is yours. There are several gated communities between Sosua and Cabarete. Many of them are oceanfront, and all of them are unique and enviable.
Well-established and popular communities such as Sea Horse Ranch, Haciendas El Choco, Hispaniola Residential, and Orchid Bay are among the favorites. They each provide peace of mind and great value with trustworthy management and security.
We have the utmost confidence in all the listings on our site because we live here. Our knowledgeable and experienced team wants to help you find the property that is a perfect fit for you. Also, luxury properties are often quietly offered but not publicly listed. If you don’t discover what you are looking for, please ask. Tell us your requirements and we will work hard to make them possible for you.
Our Properties
Surf House at Playa Encuentro – Cabarete $ 425,000.00
Surf House at Playa Encuentro – Cabarete
$ 425,000.00Surf House Cabarete The Surf House Cabarete is nestled within the Surf & Wind City Cabarete on the north shore of the Dominican Republic. The Dominican Republic is a hub…
Countryside House Breton $ 325,000.00
Countryside House Breton
$ 325,000.00Cabrera Countryside Home The Cabrera countryside home is spread over 3.217 square meters with a serene ocean view. The house is surrounded by lush greenery, with a vibrant herb garden…
Relaxing Lifestyle Retreat $ 435,000.00
Relaxing Lifestyle Retreat
$ 435,000.00Home in Río San Juan Nestled in the peaceful hills of Río San Juan, this exceptional home offers a perfect combination of contemporary elegance, comfort, and breathtaking natural surroundings. Constructed…
Villa Blue Orchid – Luxuriously Chic $ 4,500,000.00
Villa Blue Orchid – Luxuriously Chic
$ 4,500,000.00Luxury Oceanfront Estate in Cabrera This expansive 15,000-square-foot luxury villa, fully remodeled in 2021, offers the ultimate tropical escape. Set within the prestigious gated community of Orchid Bay, this exceptional…
Villa Coralina – A Masterpiece with Impressive Ocean Views $ 3,150,000.00
Villa Coralina – A Masterpiece with Impressive Ocean Views
$ 3,150,000.00Welcome to a truly extraordinary Dominican Republic Beachfront Villa Timeless architecture meets the beauty of the North Coast of the Dominican Republic – Villa Coralina This one-of-a-kind beachfront villa is…
Relaxed Family Living – Casa Catalina $ 380,000.00
Relaxed Family Living – Casa Catalina
$ 380,000.00Cabrera Family House with fantastic Ocean Views This 2-story Cabrera Family House was designed with multiple decks with ocean views. There is one from the upstairs of the house and…
Luxurious Beachfront Villa Florita $ 1,950,000.00
Luxurious Beachfront Villa Florita
$ 1,950,000.00Luxurious Beachfront Villa Located in the most prestigious residential community in Cabrera. This luxurious beachfront villa exudes charm and inspires serenity. The beautiful lot overlooks the broad, Tahiti-like beach with…







