Luxury Villas For Sale on the Evergreen North Coast of the Dominican Republic
There’s a reason the North Coast attracts many visitors and residents every year. Explore several exclusive Caribbean luxury villas in prestigious residential communities to find out why.
Find the Villa of Your Dreams
From oceanfront living to clean mountain air, the choice is yours. There are several gated communities between Sosua and Cabarete. Many of them are oceanfront, and all of them are unique and enviable.
Well-established and popular communities such as Sea Horse Ranch, Haciendas El Choco, Hispaniola Residential, and Orchid Bay are among the favorites. They each provide peace of mind and great value with trustworthy management and security.
We have the utmost confidence in all the listings on our site because we live here. Our knowledgeable and experienced team wants to help you find the property that is a perfect fit for you. Also, luxury properties are often quietly offered but not publicly listed. If you don’t discover what you are looking for, please ask. Tell us your requirements and we will work hard to make them possible for you.
Our Properties
Modern Cabarete Villa by the Ocean $ 1,650,000.00
Modern Cabarete Villa by the Ocean
$ 1,650,000.00Oceanfront Villa Dominican Republic Perched above the ocean and surrounded by the soothing sound of the waves, this exceptional Oceanfront Villa offers breathtaking panoramic views and a truly distinctive design….
Charming Family Home in the Hills of Sosua $ 980,000.00
Charming Family Home in the Hills of Sosua
$ 980,000.00Charming 4-Bedroom Family Home in Sosua Located in the peaceful and sought-after community of Panorama Village. This inviting 4-bedroom home sits on a beautiful, spacious flat lot, offering comfort, privacy,…
Family Compound in La Catalina $ 415,000.00
Family Compound in La Catalina
$ 415,000.00Welcome to this beautiful Cabrera Forever Home The Cabrera Forever Home is located in the Catalina Hills of Cabrera in the forever-green Dominican Republic. It sits on a property of…
Casa Natura – Home In A Unique Setting $ 499,000.00
Casa Natura – Home In A Unique Setting
$ 499,000.00DR Family Home The DR family home consists of two structures, the main house, and a small guest house. Both are very comfortable and well integrated into a large tropical…
Craftsman Built Cozy Home $ 280,000.00
Craftsman Built Cozy Home
$ 280,000.00Modern 3-Bedroom Río San Juan Home with Spectacular Mountain Views Discover this beautiful turn-key ready villa nestled in the lush hills of Río San Juan, offering breathtaking mountain views and…
Charming Two Bedroom Home $ 275,000.00
Charming Two Bedroom Home
$ 275,000.00Homes for sale in Río San Juan Perched in the lush hills of Río San Juan, this charming 2-bedroom home captures the essence of Caribbean living with breathtaking panoramic ocean…
Versatile Family Gem $ 499,000.00
Versatile Family Gem
$ 499,000.00Sosua 4 Bedroom Home The Sosua 4 Bedroom Home with 278 square meters comes fully furnished and is located in a tranquil residential development. The home is perfect as a…
Villa Bali Dream $ 1,200,000.00
Villa Bali Dream
$ 1,200,000.00Luxury Vacation Rental Villa in Cabrera This luxury vacation rental villa is only 45 minutes away from the international airport of Samana on the north coast of the Dominican Republic and…
Unique Mountain Villa $ 499,000.00
Unique Mountain Villa
$ 499,000.00Cabrera Mountain Villa Perched high in the lush hills above the north coast, this spectacular Cabrera Mountain Villa offers privacy, space, and breathtaking ocean views across 23,045 m² of tropical…







