Rio San Juan Real Estate and Vacation Properties
Rio San Juan Real Estate includes dairy and crop farms, beach houses, and luxury villas along the coast and in the mountain.
Real estate is continuing to soar in the Rio San Juan area of the Dominican Republic. Because of its breathtaking cliffs and serene beaches, Rio San Juan is a perfect place to buy real estate. Several oceanfront luxury villas are for sale along the shore or a productive agriculture & dairy farms or beach houses.

Countryside House in Río San Juan, DR
Life in Rio San Juan
Rio San Juan is well known as a farming and fishing town. You will grow accustomed to the freshest seafood, fruits, and vegetables, at incredibly cheap prices. You can watch as the fishing boats leave on their daily catch from the end of Calle Sanchez, and purchase the freshest seafood in the region from the local fisherman on the same street. There are many restaurants nearby that prepare the finest of local seafood delicacies and serve them to you as you dine with loved ones at intimate shaded tables near the beach.
Rio San Juan Attractions
Rio San Juan is located about 1.5 hours from the International Airport of Puerto Plata and provides many unique things to do. One of the most notable attractions of Rio San Juan is the Gri Gri Lagoon. Daily boat tours take guests through this clear water lagoon to secluded caves and beaches. Here you will be able to capture beautiful pictures of unique rock formations and amazing mangrove trees, a wondrous sight to see!

Laguna Gri Gri in Río San Juan

Our Properties
Countryside Home in Río San Juan $ 245,000.00
Countryside Home in Río San Juan
$ 245,000.00Countryside Home in Río San Juan Discover the charm of country living in this welcoming 3-bedroom, 4-bathroom countryside home just minutes from the vibrant seaside town of Río San Juan….
Dominican Republic Beachfront Property of 14.024 m2 Nestled at the breathtaking confluence of river and sea, this one-of-a-kind riverfront estate offers an unparalleled connection to nature’s most powerful elements. Watch…
Private Beachfront Villa, Bungalow, and Lots $ 900,000.00
Private Beachfront Villa, Bungalow, and Lots
$ 900,000.00Ready To Invest – 107-Acres Beachfront Resort $ 22,000,000.00
Ready To Invest – 107-Acres Beachfront Resort
$ 22,000,000.00Dominican Republic Beachfront Resort Property Overview: The Dominican Republic Beachfront Resort is nestled on a pristine stretch of beach with more than 915 meters. This expansive 107-acre resort, although closed…
Horse and Cattle Ranch $ 600,000.00
Horse and Cattle Ranch
$ 600,000.00Horse and Cattle Ranch This amazing Horse and Cattle Ranch of 47 acres has 1 kilometer of road frontage and is only 15 minutes away from the town of Rio…
Beautiful Farm with Ocean Views in Rio San Juan $ 550,000.00
Beautiful Farm with Ocean Views in Rio San Juan
$ 550,000.00Ocean View Farm with 380.000 square meters is only 10 minutes from the highway and the beach The ocean view farm has panoramic views overlooking the Atlantic and 3 small…
Ultimate Peace And Privacy – Hacienda Style Home $ 499,000.00
Ultimate Peace And Privacy – Hacienda Style Home
$ 499,000.00Hacienda Style Home in the Hills of Rio San Juan You The living is easy in this impressive, generously proportioned Hacienda Style Home with ocean views and located within a…
Caribbean Oceanfront Villa Rio San Juan $ 1,050,000.00
Caribbean Oceanfront Villa Rio San Juan
$ 1,050,000.00This Caribbean Oceanfront Villa is a luxury family holiday home, situated between Playa Grande and Rio San Juan on the North Coast Dominican Republic. Just a few minutes away from…
Eye Candy! $ 349,000.00
Eye Candy!
$ 349,000.00Superb opportunity to purchase this ultra-luxury Piscina Natural Land Rio San Juan with direct access to the Atlantic Ocean. The “Piscina Natural Land Rio San Juan” is perfectly located in…




