20 years on the North Coast
Dominican Republic Real Estate
Homes, beach houses, condos, villas, farms and land for sale from Puerto Plata to Cabrera, with a local agent who knows every listing.
20 years on the North Coast
Dominican Republic Real Estate
Homes, beach houses, condos, villas, farms and land for sale from Puerto Plata to Cabrera, with a local agent who knows every listing.
Browse by property type
What are you looking for?
New on the market
Featured Dominican Republic Properties for Sale
Charming One-Bedroom Condo in Sosúa
$ 145,000.00
Charming One-Bedroom Condo in Sosúa
$ 145,000.00Charming One-Bedroom Retreat in Sosúa Nestled within a tranquil, small-scale residential development, this cozy one-bedroom retreat in Sosua offers the perfect blend of comfort and Caribbean charm. Located just minutes…
Oceanfront Villa at its Best near Cabrera
$ 950,000.00
Oceanfront Villa at its Best near Cabrera
$ 950,000.00Cabrera Oceanfront Villa Discover the perfect blend of Caribbean living, privacy, and investment potential in this beautiful 4-bedroom Oceanfront Villa near La Entrada, Cabrera. Set on a spacious 2,187 m²…
Villa Cristalina
$ 510,000.00
Villa Cristalina
$ 510,000.00The Tropical Cabrera Retreat The quintessential tropical Cabrera retreat is designed in an octagonal shape with a 7-meter-high cathedral wooden ceiling. That instantly evokes the relaxed charm of island living….
Sunshine Filled Cabarete Beach Condo
$ 790,000.00
Sunshine Filled Cabarete Beach Condo
$ 790,000.00Cabarete Condo Wake up to the sound of the waves and endless ocean views in this stunning 3-bedroom Cabarete condo. Ideally located at the world-famous Kite Beach in vibrant Cabarete….
Make Your Move – 3 Bedroom Townhouse
$ 274,000.00
Make Your Move – 3 Bedroom Townhouse
$ 274,000.00Modern 3-Bedroom Cabarete Townhouse Step into comfort and Caribbean charm with this spacious two-level Cabarete townhouse, located just minutes from the beach and the vibrant center of Cabarete. Featuring 3…
Cabarete Lifestyle Awaits – 2 Bedroom Condo
$ 265,000.00
Cabarete Lifestyle Awaits – 2 Bedroom Condo
$ 265,000.002-Bedroom Condo Cabarete Surf, Ocean & Tropical Living Discover the perfect Caribbean retreat in the heart of El Encuentro, one of the Dominican Republic’s most sought-after surf destinations, located between…
Exquisite Living Two-Story Villa
$ 499,000.00
Exquisite Living Two-Story Villa
$ 499,000.00Two-Story Sosúa Home For Sale Discover an incredible opportunity to own a high-demand family home in the sought-after community of Playa Laguna. This two-story, 4.5 -Bedroom home with pool, garden…
Luxurious & Modern – Villa Contemplacion
$ 540,000.00
Luxurious & Modern – Villa Contemplacion
$ 540,000.00Luxurious, Modern Cabrera Villa This luxurious, modern Cabrera villa with sleek lines and expansive glass windows that invite panoramic views of the surrounding landscape. Its contemporary design is softened by…
Quintessential Tropical Cabrera Retreat
$ 1,050,000.00
Quintessential Tropical Cabrera Retreat
$ 1,050,000.00Cabrera Ocean View Homes Imagine a sprawling 5,900-square-meter property nestled in the lush, rolling hills of Cabrera, where two distinct homes stand as unique yet complementary parts of a constellation….
Where to buy
Find the right town on the North Coast
The North Coast is growing fast, with new investment in ports, roads and tourism. Each area has its own role and its own opportunities.
Cabarete
Beachfront condos & villas
An established international residential market, with Kite Beach and a strong vacation rental market.
Cabarete real estate →Sosua
Homes & condos
An established international community with calm bays, shops and services close by.
Sosua real estate →Cabrera
Luxury estates & farmland
Luxury tourism around Playa Grande, dramatic cliffs and large development parcels.
Cabrera real estate →Rio San Juan
Coastal land & farms
Relatively undeveloped coastal land, lagoons and farmland, with room to grow.
Rio San Juan real estate →Puerto Plata
Homes & commercial
Tourism, a cruise port, an international airport and new infrastructure.
Puerto Plata real estate →Manzanillo & Monte Cristi
Logistics & industrial
Logistics and industrial potential around the port of Manzanillo, in the northwest.
Ask us about this area →
About us
An independent agency that knows the North Coast
For 20 years, Select Caribbean Properties has helped buyers from around the world find real estate in the Dominican Republic: homes, villas, condos, farms, land and businesses from Puerto Plata to Sosua, Cabarete and Cabrera. We also manage and rent properties for owners who live abroad.
Buying abroad should feel safe. We know these listings personally, work with trusted local attorneys, and answer every question before you decide.
- OfficeCabarete, Dominican Republic
- LanguagesEnglish, Spanish, German, French
- ServicesSales, rentals, property management
- Call or WhatsAppD.R. 809-885-2260 · U.S. 207-691-0122
Buyer guides
Before you buy
Local, and connected worldwide. As one of two members in the Dominican Republic of Leading Real Estate Companies of the World, we work with more than 565 firms in over 65 countries to bring buyers and sellers together.
Talk to Sabine
Not sure where to start?
Tell us what you are looking for and your budget. Many of our best properties are private listings that are never posted online.












