Dominican Republic Land for Sale
From large farms in lush rainforest settings to beachfront and garden lots in gated residential communities, building a dream place in the Dominican Republic should be one of your goals for the near feature. We are offering a wide range of sizes and prices in beautiful locations.
Lots in Gated Communities
Lots in gated communities range in size from a few hundred square meters, which are ideal for smaller homes, to more than an acre, which are more suitable for construction of large, luxury villas.
Larger Properties
If it is land on a larger scale that you are looking for to build your dream luxury villa or business on, there are a wide variety of options available. Some lots may even be fully serviced, with all of the infrastructure already in place. A few lots also have partial construction in place with the potential for fast-tracking the project.
Lots in the Dominican Republic come in multiple variations such as those near beaches in exclusive communities featuring enhanced security. Others exist in more modest communities, some full of families and children, and still others cater to those seeking peace and quiet. Finally, there’s a wide variety of options for those who want to be in the bustling towns of the North Coast from Puerto Plata east to Sosua and Cabarete and beyond to the rural areas near Cabrera, Gaspar Hernandez, and Rio San Juan.
If you are looking for a specific types of land, please contact us, and we’ll be happy to help!
Our Properties
Land For Sale Across From Playa Grande $ 155,000.00
Land For Sale Across From Playa Grande
$ 155,000.00Land for sale in Río San Juan Perched in the lush hills directly across from the iconic Playa Grande, this exceptional 2,817 m² lot offers sweeping ocean views and a…
Beautiful & Breezy Ocean View Lot in Río San Juan $ 135,000.00
Beautiful & Breezy Ocean View Lot in Río San Juan
$ 135,000.00Dominican Republic Real Estate – Ocean View Lot in Río San Juan Ocean-View Lot for Sale in Río San Juan Discover the perfect canvas for your Caribbean dream home with…
Building Lot in Residential Developement $ 145,000.00
Building Lot in Residential Developement
$ 145,000.00Cabarete Residential Lot of 1.400 square meters Cabarete Residential Lot of 1.400 square meters in Lomas Mironas is priced at US$103,57/square meter. Total Price: US$ 145,000 Discover the perfect location…
Dominican Republic Beachfront Property of 14.024 m2 Nestled at the breathtaking confluence of river and sea, this one-of-a-kind riverfront estate offers an unparalleled connection to nature’s most powerful elements. Watch…
Stylish Sanctuary close to Puerto Plata $ 59,426.00
Stylish Sanctuary close to Puerto Plata
$ 59,426.00Puerto Plata Lots – Invest in a Green Community Secure your Puerto Plata lot today in this residential development in the hills of Puerto Plata. The goal of the developer…
Building Lot with Ocean Views in Cabrera $ 149,000.00
Building Lot with Ocean Views in Cabrera
$ 149,000.00Building Lot Cabrera, Dominican Republic Nestled in the tranquil hills of Cabrera, this prime building lot offers breathtaking panoramic views of the azure Ocean. Spanning over 3.110 square meters, this…
Cabarete Beachfront Lot $ 486,000.00
Cabarete Beachfront Lot
$ 486,000.00Cabarete Beachfront Lot Stunning Beachfront Lot in Cabarete – 1,860 m² This rare and beautiful Cabarete beachfront lot, located in the vibrant and sought-after area of Cabarete, offers an incredible…
Unique Ocean View Lots near the town Cabrera $ 60,000.00
Unique Ocean View Lots near the town Cabrera
$ 60,000.00Unique Cabrera Ocean View Lot We are offering Cabrera ocean view lots in different sizes. Sitting on a cliff overlooking the ocean in the small village of El Breton the…
Great Building Lot In Punta Cana $ 45,000.00
Great Building Lot In Punta Cana
$ 45,000.00Punta Cana Building Lot The Punta Cana Building Lot is located in the urbanization “Residencial Brisas Punta Cana” Lot Size: 375.63 square meters Price: US$ 45.000 Features: Prime Location: Situated…







