Dominican Republic Land for Sale
From large farms in lush rainforest settings to beachfront and garden lots in gated residential communities, building a dream place in the Dominican Republic should be one of your goals for the near feature. We are offering a wide range of sizes and prices in beautiful locations.
Lots in Gated Communities
Lots in gated communities range in size from a few hundred square meters, which are ideal for smaller homes, to more than an acre, which are more suitable for construction of large, luxury villas.
Larger Properties
If it is land on a larger scale that you are looking for to build your dream luxury villa or business on, there are a wide variety of options available. Some lots may even be fully serviced, with all of the infrastructure already in place. A few lots also have partial construction in place with the potential for fast-tracking the project.
Lots in the Dominican Republic come in multiple variations such as those near beaches in exclusive communities featuring enhanced security. Others exist in more modest communities, some full of families and children, and still others cater to those seeking peace and quiet. Finally, there’s a wide variety of options for those who want to be in the bustling towns of the North Coast from Puerto Plata east to Sosua and Cabarete and beyond to the rural areas near Cabrera, Gaspar Hernandez, and Rio San Juan.
If you are looking for a specific types of land, please contact us, and we’ll be happy to help!
Our Properties
Beachfront Lot La Boca – Cabarete $ 113,100.00
Beachfront Lot La Boca – Cabarete
$ 113,100.00This wonderful Beachfront Lot La Boca – Cabarete is located on the north coast of the Dominican Republic. The beachfront lot La Boca of 1.740 square meters opens across the primary…
Dominican Republic Beachfront Property $ 2,950,000.00
Dominican Republic Beachfront Property
$ 2,950,000.00Stunning Beachfront Property southeast of Cabrera in a quaint fishing village for sale, Dominican Republic. Beachfront property with 24,000 square meters near Cabrera is now available. This property has great potential…
Residential Building Lot Sosua $ 320,000.00
Residential Building Lot Sosua
$ 320,000.00Residential Building Lot For Sale in Sosua Located near the end of one of Sosua’s best residential streets, this 4.497 square meter (approximately 1 acre) residential building lot has loads…
Luperon Ocean Estates is a completely new Oceanfront Community west of Puerto Plata Luperon Ocean Estates is located near Luperon in a rural town called Cambiaso. The international airport of…
Fall In Love With! $ 125,000.00
Fall In Love With!
$ 125,000.00Fall in love with this special Dominican Republic Beachfront Parcel! A special Dominican Republic beachfront parcel awaits you in the peaceful, oceanfront village of La Boca, just a 5-minute ride…
Boasting a Superb Location $ 2,650,000.00
Boasting a Superb Location
$ 2,650,000.00Boasting 15.000 square meters of a beachfront lot just east of the famous surf town Cabarete This beachfront lot of 15.000 square meters is a superb location for building either…
Eye Candy! $ 349,000.00
Eye Candy!
$ 349,000.00Superb opportunity to purchase this ultra-luxury Piscina Natural Land Rio San Juan with direct access to the Atlantic Ocean. The “Piscina Natural Land Rio San Juan” is perfectly located in…
Beachfront Lots in the Las Canas $ 165,000.00
Beachfront Lots in the Las Canas
$ 165,000.00Beachfront Lot Las Canas 3.000 square meters of unique beachfront lot Las Canas for sale. Only 15 minutes east of Cabarete located in a tranquil tropical environment. Very attractive is this…







