Sosua Real Estate and Vacation Properties
Sosua, a well-known Dominican Republic town, is becoming an increasingly popular region for real estate buyers because of the many amenities convenient to its residents and visitors. Beautiful beachfront condos, homes, restaurants, small businesses, and land are all for sale.

Smart Investment
Owning a real estate property in Sosua is a smart investment because the area continues to grow rapidly. Select Caribbean Properties is located between Sosua and Cabarete in the Dominican Republic and will help you find your dream waterfront home or luxury vacation villa or condo.
There are several new developments with wonderful homes and beachfront condos. If building your own real estate home does not interest you, there are many quaint and affordable Caribbean-style homes for sale that await you in Sosua.

Convenient and Lively Town
Only 15 minutes from the Puerto Plata International Airport and with daily flights from North American and European cities, the Sosua – Cabarete area is easy to get to. Living here is easy, with good shopping close by. There are numerous interesting activities such as scuba diving, sailing, windsurfing, board surfing, kiteboarding, whitewater rafting, mountaineering, and fishing during the day, and dining out, shopping, nightclubbing, music festivals and art shows at night.

There are internationally accredited schools and fine clinics and hospitals to be found in this region. Sosua is well equipped with several supermarkets, shopping plazas, banks, medical facilities, and restaurants.
Sosua Beach
Sosua beach, one of the most beautiful beaches of the Dominican Republic, lines Sosua with one kilometer of soft white sand and crystal waters. The U-shaped Sosua beach allows for many water sports such as snorkeling and exploring beautiful reefs through the crystal waters. Sosua beach also makes for a perfect way to spend your days relaxing and catching up on those novels you have been meaning to read.
Smaller towns such as Rio San Juan and Cabrera offer a surprising diversity of rural as well as developed properties.
Our Properties
Incredible Urban Oasis $ 165,000.00
Incredible Urban Oasis
$ 165,000.00Sosua 1 Bedoom Condo Charming 1-Bedroom Condo with Large Private Garden – Perfect for Dog Owners. Discover comfort, convenience, and Caribbean tranquility in this beautifully presented 1-bedroom condo located in…
Beachfront Stylish Penthouse $ 2,250,000.00
Beachfront Stylish Penthouse
$ 2,250,000.00Spectacular Four-Story Sosua Penthouse Perched directly above the turquoise waters of the Atlantic, this exceptional 4-story 4-bedroom Sosua penthouse offers a rare blend of luxury, privacy, and breathtaking ocean views….
Prime Position & Unlimited Potential $ 1,750,000.00
Prime Position & Unlimited Potential
$ 1,750,000.00Sosua Oceanfront Villa This impressive Oceanfront Villa in Sosúa is a rare opportunity to own a spacious Caribbean retreat where comfort meets luxury. Set directly on the water’s edge, the…
Secure Investment For The Future $ 499,000.00
Secure Investment For The Future
$ 499,000.00Vacation Villa in Sosua – Perfect for Airbnb The vacation villa is surrounded by lush gardens, fruit & palm trees and are overlooking a huge free-form pool & cascade. On…
Family Homes Of Space And Flexibility $ 235,000.00
Family Homes Of Space And Flexibility
$ 235,000.00Sosua Homes The Sosua Homes are located in a wonderful residential villa development on the north coast of the island. Many buyers are using these homes as vacation homes, second…
Unique Investment With Huge Potential $ 395,000.00
Unique Investment With Huge Potential
$ 395,000.00Sosua Business Opportunity with Huge Potential! This Sosua business has huge potential. 4 condominiums of each 54 square meters with 1 bedroom, desk, TV, complete kitchen, living & dining room,…
Oceanview Penthouse Delight $ 1,100,000.00
Oceanview Penthouse Delight
$ 1,100,000.00Exclusive Oceanview Penthouse Delight Brand new and modern furnished Penthouse Delight with high Cathedral ceilings and with beautiful finishes and decorations. The sales price for this amazing property is $1.100.000…
Modern Sosua Condos For Sale $ 155,000.00
Modern Sosua Condos For Sale
$ 155,000.00Modern Sosua Condos For Sale Located in a stunning gated residential development – Just a few minutes from downtown These Modern Sosua Condos are close to beaches, restaurants, schools, and supermarkets. The project…
Perfect Investment Property $ 1,900,000.00
Perfect Investment Property
$ 1,900,000.00Sosua Investment Property This unique Sosua investment property can be used as a small hotel, retreat center, large Airbnb operation, or many other commercial and tourism uses. Completely self sustaining,…




