Sosua Real Estate and Vacation Properties
Sosua, a well-known Dominican Republic town, is becoming an increasingly popular region for real estate buyers because of the many amenities convenient to its residents and visitors. Beautiful beachfront condos, homes, restaurants, small businesses, and land are all for sale.

Smart Investment
Owning a real estate property in Sosua is a smart investment because the area continues to grow rapidly. Select Caribbean Properties is located between Sosua and Cabarete in the Dominican Republic and will help you find your dream waterfront home or luxury vacation villa or condo.
There are several new developments with wonderful homes and beachfront condos. If building your own real estate home does not interest you, there are many quaint and affordable Caribbean-style homes for sale that await you in Sosua.

Convenient and Lively Town
Only 15 minutes from the Puerto Plata International Airport and with daily flights from North American and European cities, the Sosua – Cabarete area is easy to get to. Living here is easy, with good shopping close by. There are numerous interesting activities such as scuba diving, sailing, windsurfing, board surfing, kiteboarding, whitewater rafting, mountaineering, and fishing during the day, and dining out, shopping, nightclubbing, music festivals and art shows at night.

There are internationally accredited schools and fine clinics and hospitals to be found in this region. Sosua is well equipped with several supermarkets, shopping plazas, banks, medical facilities, and restaurants.
Sosua Beach
Sosua beach, one of the most beautiful beaches of the Dominican Republic, lines Sosua with one kilometer of soft white sand and crystal waters. The U-shaped Sosua beach allows for many water sports such as snorkeling and exploring beautiful reefs through the crystal waters. Sosua beach also makes for a perfect way to spend your days relaxing and catching up on those novels you have been meaning to read.
Smaller towns such as Rio San Juan and Cabrera offer a surprising diversity of rural as well as developed properties.
Our Properties
Pre-Construction Villas in Residential Community $ 299,000.00
Pre-Construction Villas in Residential Community
$ 299,000.00Pre-Construction Villas in Sosua Ocean Village Sosua Ocean Village is a leading coastal residential community near the towns of Sosua and Cabarete. Designed especially for families it offers a varied…
Sosua Bay View Villa $ 980,000.00
Sosua Bay View Villa
$ 980,000.00Sosua Bay View Villa Four-level Sosua Bay View Villa with wonderful panoramic views of the ocean and Sosua beach. Located within a short walking distance from the main beach of…
Outstanding Location!!! $ 379,000.00
Outstanding Location!!!
$ 379,000.00Beautiful two-bedroom condo with ocean views at Playa Alicia The two-bedroom condo located in Sosua has the most stunning sunsets you can imagine and is only steps away from the…
Tranquil Sosua Penthouse $ 650,000.00
Tranquil Sosua Penthouse
$ 650,000.00Tranquil Sosua Penthouse in a condominium complex features 3 bedrooms, each with an ensuite bathroom. This well-selected ocean view penthouse has breathtaking views from almost all the rooms, and the…
Magnificent Villa – A Luxurious Investment $ 550,000.00
Magnificent Villa – A Luxurious Investment
$ 550,000.00Magnificent Sosua Family Home This magnificent Sosua Family Home is located in a prestigious oceanfront residential community on the North Coast of the Dominican Republic. The residential community is located…
Sosua Boutique Hotel $ 970,000.00
Sosua Boutique Hotel
$ 970,000.00Sosua Boutique Hotel Sosua Boutique Hotel offers 9 individual spacious guest suites. Six 1 Bedroom Suites, two 1 Bedroom Apartments, and one Deluxe Suite. All the suites include a bedroom…
Open-Concept 2 BD Cozy Villa $ 329,000.00
Open-Concept 2 BD Cozy Villa
$ 329,000.00Spacious, cozy 2 BR villa in an established residential community on the North Coast The cozy 2 BR villa Sosua sits on a large lot overlooking a lush tropical ravine….
Investment Rental Condos in Sosua $ 110,000.00
Investment Rental Condos in Sosua
$ 110,000.00One and Two-bedroom Investment Rental Condos in Sosua These amazing spacious condominiums are close to beaches, restaurants, supermarkets, and other amenities. Prices have been finalized and we are ready to…
Beachfront 3 Bedroom Condo in Sosua $ 399,000.00
Beachfront 3 Bedroom Condo in Sosua
$ 399,000.00Beachfront 3 bedroom condo in the heart of Sosua Explore this beachfront 3 bedroom condo in the heart of Sosua with all its amenities. It’s all about the location and…




